आरएम 604 बिल्डिंग 9वीं यिनक्सिंगयुआन दक्षिण आरडी नानशान जिला 518054 शेन्ज़ेन चीन
होम उत्पादफाइबर ऑप्टिक पैच केबलों

Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord Aerospace With LC Connectors

Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord Aerospace With LC Connectors

Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord Aerospace With LC Connectors

उत्पाद विवरण:

Place of Origin: China
ब्रांड नाम: HICORPWELL
प्रमाणन: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 2 Core Military Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cord

भुगतान & नौवहन नियमों:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
मूल्य: negotiation
Packaging Details: 3m Length for Auto Shutter Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
अब से संपर्क करें
विस्तृत उत्पाद विवरण
Cable Type: SM MM Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connectors: Customized or LC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Cable Purpose: aerospace, airborne, marine, ground vehicle,tactical and even automotive commercial applications
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m Application: Outdoor Communication

Auto Shutter Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

I. Description:

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC…

 

FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

 

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

 

LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the SC.

 

ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types

 

 

PC stands for Physical Contact.With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector, but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact

 

UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact.The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish. These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems.

 

APC stands for Angled Physical Contact The end faces are still curved, but they’re angled at an industry-standard eight degrees. This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems.

 

 

II. Features:

 

Complying with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, YD-T 1272.3-2005,standard.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

III. Application:


Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

 

 

Parameter Unit LC/SC/ST/FC
SM(9/125) MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB 45 ≥50 ≥60 35
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

Product Parameters

 
 
Connector End A Fiber Optic Connector
End B LC,or SC,FC,ST......
Cable Diameter(mm) 4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm
Material of jacket TPU
Fiber Core 4,8,12 or specified
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
Polishment UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 1.5 1.0
Return Loss(Min.dB) 50 35
Mechanical Features Plug ≤1000N(main cable)
Socket ≤100N(Branch cables)
Grade IP68
Mating time 500 Min
Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 
 

 
 

 

 
 

 

 

सम्पर्क करने का विवरण
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

व्यक्ति से संपर्क करें: Hicorpwell

हम करने के लिए सीधे अपनी जांच भेजें (0 / 3000)

अन्य उत्पादों
दुर्लभ ऑप्टिकल फाइबर

इन्फ्रारेड और दृश्यमान तरंग दैर्ध्य के लिए इंडेक्स मल्टीमोड बेयर फाइबर ऑप्टिक केबल

ODTR नंगे ऑप्टिकल फाइबर एक्सटेंशन लॉन्च केबल बॉक्स 100M 500M 1000M 10KM 25KM लंबाई

पीला ओटीआर लॉन्च बॉक्स रिंग बॉक्स डमी फाइबर जी 652 डी एसएम 1 किमी फाइबर ऑप्टिक लॉन्च बॉक्स

सफेद नंगे ऑप्टिकल फाइबर SM G652D G654D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 G657B4 G655C

ईथरनेट लैन केबल

नेटवर्क के बाहर एकल ईथरनेट LAN केबल Cat6 4pr 23Awg 0.56mm Utp नंगे कॉपर

नेटवर्क ईथरनेट लैन केबल 150 मीटर 500 फीट 0.56 मिमी यूटीपी कैबल कैट 6 आईईसी 60794 ब्लैक

150 मीटर 500 फीट 0.56 मिमी कैट 6 नेटवर्क ईथरनेट केबल अनशिल्ड कॉपर श्नाइडर यूटीपी

इंडोर आउटडोर ईथरनेट लैन केबल नेटवर्क यूटीपी Cat5e Cat6 Cat6a Cat7 एचडीपीई

फाइबर समाप्ति किट

2 इनलेट 2 आउटलेट फाइबर समाप्ति किट क्षैतिज प्रकार एफओ 24 से 144 कोर्स क्लोजर संयुक्त बॉक्स के लिए

मैटल 8 पोर्ट फाइबर पैच पैनल, एससी एलसी एफसी प्रकार एफटीटीएच फाइबर ऑप्टिक टर्मिनल बॉक्स

ग्रे IP55 प्लास्टिक फाइबर टर्मिनेशन किट 1x16 1X32 पीएलसी स्प्लिटर बॉक्स

फास्ट कनेक्टर और फाइबर ऑप्टिक ड्रॉप केबल स्थापित करने के लिए पोर्टेबल एफटीटीएच फाइबर ऑप्टिक टूल किट

एक बोली का अनुरोध

E-Mail | साइटमैप

Privacy Policy चीन अच्छा गुणवत्ता दुर्लभ ऑप्टिकल फाइबर आपूर्तिकर्ता. Copyright © 2018 - 2019 glassfiberopticcable.com. All Rights Reserved.